Players / ABS ranking / Filipe Varão

Filipe Varão
Padel FactoryLicence 3158TieSports #78045+35Level 3
FPP ranking#251published best #111
FPP points9,918.756 valid results
Published record16–576% wins
21matches
16wins
5losses
15partners
8entries
15career podiums
Ranking history
7 seasons · published annual best| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 22 Sept | #221 | Level 2 |
| 2025 | 14 Oct | #565 | Level 4 |
| 2024 | 2 Jan | #161 | Level 2 |
| 2023 | 27 Jun | #111 | Level 2 |
| 2022 | 19 Jul | #148 | Level 2 |
| 2021 | 22 Nov | #154 | Level 2 |
| 2020 | 15 Sept | #168 | Level 2 |
Match history
22 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
8 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIP Silver Lisboa Racket Centre by AVA CR79 Sept | Vicente Veloso | Masculinos 2 | #35 | 26,193.75 | Confirmed |
| Torneio Costa Azul23 Jul | Ricardo Lourenço | Masculinos 2 | #26 | 16,093.28 | Pending |
| 2º Open WOW Padel3 Jun | Martim Dias | Masculinos 2 | #3 | 49,562.5 | Confirmed |
| IAG7 & DHM Padel Open IPC14 May | Bernardo Santos | Masculinos 2 | #29 | 15,419.1 | Pending |
| Open Dream Padel21 Apr | Martim Dias | Masculinos 2 | #9 | 33,181.25 | Pending |
| FIP Bronze Oeiras | Vasco Rocha | Masculinos 2 | #18 | — | Confirmed |
| II Open Dezporvinte | Ricardo Morgadinho | Masculinos 2 | #12 | — | Confirmed |
| Open PAC | Tiago Lima | Masculinos 2 | #15 | — | Confirmed |
Results with points
17 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Oeiras Valley18 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Round of 32 | 787.5 |
| 2º Open Lisboa Racket Centre by AVA CR713 Sept | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 32 | 1,968.75 |
| II Open WOW Padel7 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Winner | 1,750 |
| Open Dream Padel26 Apr | Martim Dias | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP32 | Winner | 3,500 |
| XII Open My Padel Center22 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Quarter-finals | 743.75 |
| 4º Open Blue Padel Kourts1 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Semi-finals | 962.5 |
| V Open Smartpath22 Feb | Not published | Masculinos 1 - M1-QP16 | Quarter-finals | 850 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | - | 50 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | - | 75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 519 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 522 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 54 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 524 May | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 517 May | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 526 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 512 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 529 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 50 |
Career record
7 titles · 8 finalsNext points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 168d22 Feb | V Open SmartpathMasculinos 1 - M1-QP16 · Quarter-finals | −850 | 9,068.75 |
| 175d1 Mar | 4º Open Blue Padel KourtsMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Semi-finals | −962.5 | 8,106.25 |
| 196d22 Mar | XII Open My Padel CenterMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Quarter-finals | −743.75 | 7,362.5 |
| 203d29 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −50 | 7,312.5 |
| 217d12 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −25 | 7,287.5 |
| 231d26 Apr | Open Dream PadelMasculinos 2 - M2-QP32 · Winner | −3,500 | 3,787.5 |
| 231d26 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −12.5 | 3,775 |
| 252d17 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −75 | 3,700 |
| 259d24 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −25 | 3,675 |
| 270d4 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −12.5 | 3,662.5 |
| 273d7 Jun | II Open WOW PadelMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Winner | −1,750 | 1,912.5 |
| 288d22 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −12.5 | 1,900 |
| 315d19 Jul | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −25 | 1,875 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - AbsolutosMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · - | −50 | 1,825 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - AbsolutosMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · - | −75 | 1,750 |
| 371d13 Sept | 2º Open Lisboa Racket Centre by AVA CR7Masculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 32 | −1,968.75 | 0 |
| 406d18 Oct | Open Oeiras ValleyMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Round of 32 | −787.5 | 0 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred