Players / ABS ranking / Manuel Marques

Manuel Marques
Padel FactoryLicence 4171TieSports #75975+50Level 4
FPP ranking#644published best #370
FPP points2,260.65 valid results
Published record15–865% wins
23matches
15wins
8losses
5partners
4entries
40career podiums
Ranking history
6 seasons · published annual best| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 May | #509 | Level 4 |
| 2025 | 8 Jul | #452 | Level 3 |
| 2024 | 3 Sept | #513 | Level 4 |
| 2022 | 17 Jan | #424 | Level 3 |
| 2021 | 5 Jul | #370 | Level 3 |
| 2020 | 20 Oct | #474 | Level 3 |
Match history
24 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
4 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I OPEN PCG e Clube TAP27 Aug | Gonçalo Vasconcelos | Masculinos 3 | #8 | 4,194.33 | Confirmed |
| I Open CTSA4 May | Bernardo Santos | Masculinos 2 | #3 | 10,563.2 | Pending |
| Open Prosonic - UBBO | Gonçalo Vasconcelos | Masculinos 3 | #40 | — | Confirmed |
| Gentlemen's & Ladies Crew by OPA | Gonçalo Vasconcelos | Masculinos +40 Nível 1 | #1 | — | Confirmed |
Results with points
16 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I OPEN PCG e Padel Clube Tap by LXTEAM30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Runner-up | 171.5 |
| Open Prosonic - UBBO24 May | Gonçalo Vasconcelos | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Semi-finals | 673.75 |
| I Open CTSA10 May | Bernardo Santos | Masculinos 2 - Main | Runner-up | 490 |
| V Open Smartpath22 Feb | Not published | Masculinos 1 - M1-QP16 | Round of 16 | 650 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 519 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 522 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 54 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 37.5 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 1 - M1-Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 1 - M1-Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 524 May | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 517 May | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 526 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 512 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 529 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 25 |
Career record
15 titles · 25 finalsNext points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 168d22 Feb | V Open SmartpathMasculinos 1 - M1-QP16 · Round of 16 | −650 | 1,610.6 |
| 203d29 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −25 | 1,585.6 |
| 217d12 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −25 | 1,560.6 |
| 231d26 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −12.5 | 1,548.1 |
| 245d10 May | I Open CTSAMasculinos 2 - Main · Runner-up | −490 | 1,058.1 |
| 252d17 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −25 | 1,033.1 |
| 259d24 May | Open Prosonic - UBBOMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Semi-finals | −673.75 | 359.35 |
| 259d24 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −25 | 334.35 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 1 - M1-Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 328.1 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 1 - M1-Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 321.85 |
| 270d4 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −37.5 | 284.35 |
| 288d22 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −37.5 | 246.85 |
| 315d19 Jul | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −25 | 221.85 |
| 357d30 Aug | I OPEN PCG e Padel Clube Tap by LXTEAMMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Runner-up | −171.5 | 50.35 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - AbsolutosMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · - | −25 | 25.35 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - AbsolutosMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · - | −25 | 0.35 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred