Players / ABS ranking / Bernardo Santos
BS
Bernardo Santos
Padel FactoryLicence 3244TieSports #78354ABSLevel 2
FPP ranking#185published best #168
FPP points15,446.69 valid results
Published record8–467% wins
12matches
8wins
4losses
12partners
9entries
7career podiums
Ranking history
7 seasons · published annual best| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15 Sept | #171 | Level 2 |
| 2025 | 7 Jan | #315 | Level 3 |
| 2024 | 1 Oct | #252 | Level 3 |
| 2023 | 7 Mar | #191 | Level 2 |
| 2022 | 14 Jun | #168 | Level 2 |
| 2021 | 9 Aug | #178 | Level 2 |
| 2020 | 15 Dec | #255 | Level 3 |
Match history
14 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
9 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIP Silver Lisboa Racket Centre by AVA CR79 Sept | João André | Masculinos 2 | #22 | 42,290.35 | Confirmed |
| XIX Torneio Internacional de Padel - Open Eurodolar Capital31 Jul | Tomás Vasco | Masculinos 2 | #3 | 28,971.6 | Confirmed |
| Campeonato Nacional Absoluto8 Jul | Ricardo Azurara | Masculinos 2 | #37 | 28,196.6 | Pending |
| Open Ultimate Urban Padel24 Jun | Martim Dias | Masculinos 2 | #10 | 36,927.85 | Pending |
| 7º Open Carlsberg W Padel Country Club10 Jun | Ricardo Azurara | Masculinos 2 | #14 | 22,277.85 | Pending |
| IAG7 & DHM Padel Open IPC14 May | Filipe Varão | Masculinos 2 | #29 | 15,419.1 | Pending |
| I Open CTSA4 May | Manuel Marques | Masculinos 2 | #3 | 10,563.2 | Pending |
| FIP Bronze Oeiras | Francisco Manteigas | Masculinos 2 | #30 | — | Confirmed |
| II Open Dezporvinte | Afonso Ribeiro | Masculinos 2 | #20 | — | Confirmed |
Results with points
19 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Oeiras Valley18 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Round of 32 | 787.5 |
| 2º Open Lisboa Racket Centre by AVA CR713 Sept | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 32 | 1,968.75 |
| XIX Torneio Internacional de Padel - Open Eurodolar Capital2 Aug | Tomás Vasco | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Winner | 1,750 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional Absoluto de Padel12 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Masculinos 2 | Round of 16 | 5,687.5 |
| II Open Ultimate Urban Padel28 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - QP - M2 | Round of 16 | 1,137.5 |
| 7º Open Carlsberg Padel Cup'2614 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 16 | 568.75 |
| I Open CTSA10 May | Manuel Marques | Masculinos 2 - Main | Runner-up | 490 |
| Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Grande Lisboa19 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Quadro Principal M2 | Winner | 3,500 |
| III CPC Padel Cup15 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Round of 32 | 787.5 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | - | 75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 519 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 522 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 54 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 12.5 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 1 - M1-Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 1 - M1-Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 524 May | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 517 May | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 526 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 37.5 |
Career record
3 titles · 4 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug | XIX Torneio Internacional de Padel - Open Eurodolar Capital | Tomás Vasco | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Main | Winner |
| 10 May | I Open CTSA | Manuel Marques | Masculinos 2 - Main | Main | Runner-up |
| 19 Apr | Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Grande Lisboa | Ricardo Azurara | Masculinos 2 - Quadro Principal M2 | Main | Winner |
| 30 Mar | XI Open My Padel Center | Gonçalo Pacheco | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Main | Runner-up |
| 7 May | XI Summer Open Valténis | Pedro Nunes Ferreira | Masculinos 1 - M1 | Main | Runner-up |
| 12 Jun | Vale do Lobo Open | Nuno Leite | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Main | Winner |
| 25 Apr | 2º Open Star Padel Indoor by MORE - BUILDING SOLUTIONS | Filipe Varão | Masculinos 2 - M2 qB | B | Runner-up |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 189d15 Mar | III CPC Padel CupMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Round of 32 | −787.5 | 14,659.1 |
| 224d19 Apr | Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Grande LisboaMasculinos 2 - Quadro Principal M2 · Winner | −3,500 | 11,159.1 |
| 231d26 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −37.5 | 11,121.6 |
| 245d10 May | I Open CTSAMasculinos 2 - Main · Runner-up | −490 | 10,631.6 |
| 252d17 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −75 | 10,556.6 |
| 259d24 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −75 | 10,481.6 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 1 - M1-Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 10,475.35 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 1 - M1-Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 10,469.1 |
| 270d4 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −12.5 | 10,456.6 |
| 280d14 Jun | 7º Open Carlsberg Padel Cup'26Masculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 16 | −568.75 | 9,887.85 |
| 288d22 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −37.5 | 9,850.35 |
| 294d28 Jun | II Open Ultimate Urban PadelMasculinos 2 - QP - M2 · Round of 16 | −1,137.5 | 8,712.85 |
| 308d12 Jul | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional Absoluto de PadelMasculinos 2 - Masculinos 2 · Round of 16 | −5,687.5 | 3,025.35 |
| 315d19 Jul | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −75 | 2,950.35 |
| 329d2 Aug | XIX Torneio Internacional de Padel - Open Eurodolar CapitalMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Winner | −1,750 | 1,200.35 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - AbsolutosMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · - | −25 | 1,175.35 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - AbsolutosMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · - | −75 | 1,100.35 |
| 371d13 Sept | 2º Open Lisboa Racket Centre by AVA CR7Masculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 32 | −1,968.75 | 0 |
| 406d18 Oct | Open Oeiras ValleyMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Round of 32 | −787.5 | 0 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred