Players / ABS ranking / Rúben Sequeira

Rúben Sequeira
AirfutPadelIndoorLicence 7072TieSports #86706+35Level 2
FPP ranking#95published best #95
FPP points31,587.515 valid results
Published record6–1233% wins
18matches
6wins
12losses
14partners
9entries
15career podiums
Ranking history
0 seasons · published annual bestThere is not enough historical data yet to draw a trend.
Match history
19 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
9 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IV Open Dream Padel By Mahou24 Sept | Luís Carrasqueira | Masculinos 2 | #2 | 49,987.85 | Pending |
| FIP Silver Lisboa Racket Centre by AVA CR79 Sept | Luís Carrasqueira | Masculinos 2 | #12 | 49,987.85 | Confirmed |
| Vilamoura Summer Cup14 Aug | Luís Carrasqueira | Masculinos 2 | #3 | 50,494.1 | Confirmed |
| Mimosa Open Porto 202624 Jul | VASCO RUSSO | Masculinos 2 | #9 | 52,444.1 | Confirmed |
| 2º Open Absolutos by Monsaraz Padel Club15 Jul | João Espadinha de Sousa | Masculinos 2 | #1 | 45,987.5 | Confirmed |
| Campeonato Nacional Absoluto8 Jul | Francisco Amorim | Masculinos 2 | #14 | 57,635.47 | Pending |
| Open Ultimate Urban Padel24 Jun | Francisco Amorim | Masculinos 2 | #3 | 48,122.97 | Pending |
| Portugal Master Padel16 Jun | Francisco Amorim | Masculinos 2 | #11 | 48,610.47 | Pending |
| IV Open Absolutos by Tasca Jota on Fire3 Jun | André Figueiredo | Masculinos 1 | #6 | 56,418.75 | Confirmed |
Results with points
22 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Oeiras Valley18 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Quarter-finals | 1,487.5 |
| 4º Open AlmeirINN Padel4 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Round of 16 | 1,137.5 |
| 2º Open Lisboa Racket Centre by AVA CR713 Sept | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 32 | 1,968.75 |
| Vilamoura Summer Cup16 Aug | Luís Carrasqueira | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Round of 32 | 787.5 |
| Mimosa Open Porto 202626 Jul | VASCO RUSSO | Masculinos 2 - M2 - QP | Round of 32 | 1,968.75 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional Absoluto de Padel12 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Masculinos 2 | Round of 16 | 5,687.5 |
| II Open Ultimate Urban Padel28 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - QP - M2 | Semi-finals | 1,925 |
| Portugal Master Padel11 Jun | Francisco Amorim | Masculinos 2 - M2 - QP | Round of 16 | 5,687.5 |
| IV Open Absolutos by Tasca Jota on Fire7 Jun | André Figueiredo | Masculinos 1 - M1 | Round of 16 | 1,625 |
| III CPC Padel Cup15 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Round of 32 | 787.5 |
| V Open Smartpath22 Feb | Not published | Masculinos 1 - M1-QP16 | Quarter-finals | 850 |
| Open Quinta do Padel8 Feb | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Quarter-finals | 1,487.5 |
| Open Bioniq16 Nov | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 32 | 787.5 |
| I Open Absolutos Dez Por Vinte9 Nov | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Round of 32 | 787.5 |
| Open Luximos Christie's 20252 Nov | Not published | Masculinos 1 - M1 | Quarter-finals | 2,125 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 521 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo A | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 524 May | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo A | - | 75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 515 May | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo A | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 526 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo A | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 529 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo A | - | 25 |
Career record
6 titles · 9 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct | 1º Open de Absolutos by Monsaraz Padel Club | Daniel Alves | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Main | Winner |
| 6 Jul | Open Amix Nacional Padel | Morten Eriksen | Masculinos 1 - M1-QP | Main | Runner-up |
| 10 Dec | Masters FPP Absoluto 2023 | Emanuel Santos | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Main | Runner-up |
| 15 Aug | Vilamoura Summer Cup | Inês Coelho | Mistos 2 - Mx2 | Main | Winner |
| 25 Jun | 1º Open Padel4move IDC | Tiago Villas-Boas | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Main | Runner-up |
| 28 May | Lusitânia Padel Cup'23 | Inês Coelho | Mistos 2 - Mx2 | Main | Runner-up |
| 30 Oct | ABC Open Stella Artois | Morten Eriksen | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Main | Runner-up |
| 3 Jul | VII Prosonic Open 2022 | Inês Coelho | Mistos 2 - Mx2 | Main | Runner-up |
| 26 Jun | Open 2º Aniversário Padel INN | Morten Eriksen | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Main | Runner-up |
| 12 Jun | Vale do Lobo Open | Inês Coelho | Mistos 3 - Mx3 | Main | Runner-up |
| 29 May | Lusitania Padel Cup'22 | Morten Eriksen | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Main | Winner |
| 22 May | X Summer Open Valténis | Bernardo Monteiro | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Main | Winner |
| 1 May | Open Racketspro Nacional Padel | Ricardo Viegas | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Main | Winner |
| 1 May | Open Racketspro Nacional Padel | Inês Coelho | Mistos 3 - MX3-QP | Main | Runner-up |
| 13 Mar | I Open Azen Cool Padel | Morten Eriksen | Masculinos 3 - Quadro B | B | Winner |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 56d2 Nov | Open Luximos Christie's 2025Masculinos 1 - M1 · Quarter-finals | −2,125 | 29,462.5 |
| 63d9 Nov | I Open Absolutos Dez Por VinteMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Round of 32 | −787.5 | 28,675 |
| 70d16 Nov | Open BioniqMasculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 32 | −787.5 | 27,887.5 |
| 154d8 Feb | Open Quinta do PadelMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Quarter-finals | −1,487.5 | 26,400 |
| 168d22 Feb | V Open SmartpathMasculinos 1 - M1-QP16 · Quarter-finals | −850 | 25,550 |
| 189d15 Mar | III CPC Padel CupMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Round of 32 | −787.5 | 24,762.5 |
| 203d29 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo A · - | −25 | 24,737.5 |
| 231d26 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo A · - | −25 | 24,712.5 |
| 250d15 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo A · - | −12.5 | 24,700 |
| 259d24 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo A · - | −75 | 24,625 |
| 273d7 Jun | IV Open Absolutos by Tasca Jota on FireMasculinos 1 - M1 · Round of 16 | −1,625 | 23,000 |
| 277d11 Jun | Portugal Master PadelMasculinos 2 - M2 - QP · Round of 16 | −5,687.5 | 17,312.5 |
| 287d21 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo A · - | −25 | 17,287.5 |
| 294d28 Jun | II Open Ultimate Urban PadelMasculinos 2 - QP - M2 · Semi-finals | −1,925 | 15,362.5 |
| 308d12 Jul | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional Absoluto de PadelMasculinos 2 - Masculinos 2 · Round of 16 | −5,687.5 | 9,675 |
| 322d26 Jul | Mimosa Open Porto 2026Masculinos 2 - M2 - QP · Round of 32 | −1,968.75 | 7,706.25 |
| 343d16 Aug | Vilamoura Summer CupMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Round of 32 | −787.5 | 6,918.75 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - AbsolutosMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · - | −25 | 6,893.75 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - AbsolutosMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · - | −12.5 | 6,881.25 |
| 371d13 Sept | 2º Open Lisboa Racket Centre by AVA CR7Masculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 32 | −1,968.75 | 4,912.5 |
| 392d4 Oct | 4º Open AlmeirINN PadelMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Round of 16 | −1,137.5 | 3,775 |
| 406d18 Oct | Open Oeiras ValleyMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Quarter-finals | −1,487.5 | 2,287.5 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred