Players / ABS ranking / Zé
Z
Licence 7393TieSports #76284ABSLevel 2
FPP ranking#222published best #200
FPP points11,886.6614 valid results
Published record9–950% wins
18matches
9wins
9losses
11partners
12entries
1career podiums
Ranking history
4 seasons · published annual best| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 Aug | #200 | Level 2 |
| 2025 | 9 Dec | #413 | Level 3 |
| 2021 | 4 Jan | #422 | Level 3 |
| 2020 | 27 Oct | #392 | Level 3 |
Match history
19 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
12 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIP Bronze Almeirim2 Oct | Ricardo Conceição | Masculinos 2 | #14 | 19,718.85 | Pending |
| Torneio Costa Azul23 Jul | Diogo Miguel Silva | Masculinos 2 | #5 | 36,870.41 | Confirmed |
| 2º Open Absolutos by Monsaraz Padel Club15 Jul | Ricardo Conceição | Masculinos 2 | #5 | 19,964.16 | Confirmed |
| Open Ultimate Urban Padel24 Jun | Ricardo Vidigal | Masculinos 2 | #23 | 22,419 | Pending |
| 1º Masters Summer Cup16 Jun | Ricardo Vidigal | Masculinos 2 | #6 | 21,456.5 | Pending |
| 7º Open Carlsberg W Padel Country Club10 Jun | Diogo Góis | Masculinos 2 | #6 | 32,736.66 | Pending |
| IAG7 & DHM Padel Open IPC14 May | João Dias | Masculinos 3 | #10 | 10,443.48 | Pending |
| Open Dream Padel21 Apr | Francisco Évora | Masculinos 2 | #4 | 39,315.02 | Pending |
| IV Open Dream Padel By Mahou | Francisco Évora | Masculinos 2 | #8 | — | Confirmed |
| VI Open CPA | Ricardo Conceição | Masculinos 2 | #16 | — | Confirmed |
| II Open Dezporvinte | Francisco Menezes | Masculinos 2 | #11 | — | Confirmed |
| 1º Open de Absolutos by GRIP | Rodrigo Carvalheira | Masculinos 2 | #24 | — | Confirmed |
Results with points
15 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VI Open CPA11 Oct | Ricardo Conceição | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Round of 32 | 393.75 |
| 4º Open AlmeirINN Padel4 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Round of 32 | 787.5 |
| 4º Open Dream Padel Center by Mahou27 Sept | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP(32) | Round of 32 | 393.75 |
| Torneio Costa Azul26 Jul | Diogo Miguel Silva | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 16 | 568.75 |
| 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORA19 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Quarter-finals | 743.75 |
| II Open Ultimate Urban Padel28 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - QP - M2 | Round of 32 | 787.5 |
| I MASTERS SUMMERS CUP21 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - QP - M2 | Round of 16 | 568.75 |
| 7º Open Carlsberg Padel Cup'2614 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Semi-finals | 962.5 |
| I Open CTSA10 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Main | Winner | 245 |
| Open Dream Padel26 Apr | Francisco Évora | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP32 | Quarter-finals | 1,487.5 |
| Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Setúbal19 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Semi-finals | 1,925 |
| XI Open Rackets Pro EUL12 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Round of 16 | 199.06 |
| Viseu Padel Experience29 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Round of 16 | 398.13 |
| III CPC Padel Cup15 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Semi-finals | 1,925 |
| 3º Open Dream Padel Center2 Nov | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP(32) | Semi-finals | 962.5 |
Career record
1 titles · 0 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | I Open CTSA | Marcelo Serra | Masculinos 3 - Main | Main | Winner |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 56d2 Nov | 3º Open Dream Padel CenterMasculinos 2 - M2-QP(32) · Semi-finals | −962.5 | 10,924.16 |
| 189d15 Mar | III CPC Padel CupMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Semi-finals | −1,925 | 8,999.16 |
| 203d29 Mar | Viseu Padel ExperienceMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Round of 16 | −398.13 | 8,601.03 |
| 217d12 Apr | XI Open Rackets Pro EULMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Round of 16 | −199.06 | 8,401.97 |
| 224d19 Apr | Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona SetúbalMasculinos 2 - M2 · Semi-finals | −1,925 | 6,476.97 |
| 231d26 Apr | Open Dream PadelMasculinos 2 - M2-QP32 · Quarter-finals | −1,487.5 | 4,989.47 |
| 245d10 May | I Open CTSAMasculinos 3 - Main · Winner | −245 | 4,744.47 |
| 280d14 Jun | 7º Open Carlsberg Padel Cup'26Masculinos 2 - M2 · Semi-finals | −962.5 | 3,781.97 |
| 287d21 Jun | I MASTERS SUMMERS CUPMasculinos 2 - QP - M2 · Round of 16 | −568.75 | 3,213.22 |
| 294d28 Jun | II Open Ultimate Urban PadelMasculinos 2 - QP - M2 · Round of 32 | −787.5 | 2,425.72 |
| 315d19 Jul | 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORAMasculinos 2 - M2 · Quarter-finals | −743.75 | 1,681.97 |
| 322d26 Jul | Torneio Costa AzulMasculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 16 | −568.75 | 1,113.22 |
| 385d27 Sept | 4º Open Dream Padel Center by MahouMasculinos 2 - M2-QP(32) · Round of 32 | −393.75 | 719.47 |
| 392d4 Oct | 4º Open AlmeirINN PadelMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Round of 32 | −787.5 | 0 |
| 399d11 Oct | VI Open CPAMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Round of 32 | −393.75 | 0 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred