Players / ABS ranking / Lujo

Licence 4225TieSports #42625ABSLevel 3
FPP ranking#378published best #101
FPP points5,680.3110 valid results
Published record1–109% wins
11matches
1wins
10losses
12partners
13entries
4career podiums
Ranking history
7 seasons · published annual best| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 Sept | #345 | Level 3 |
| 2025 | 1 Jul | #702 | Level 4 |
| 2024 | 16 Apr | #305 | Level 3 |
| 2023 | 11 Apr | #140 | Level 2 |
| 2022 | 9 Aug | #101 | Level 2 |
| 2021 | 15 Nov | #121 | Level 2 |
| 2020 | 21 Jul | #112 | Level 2 |
Match history
13 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
13 published entriesResults with points
17 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4º Open Dream Padel Center by Mahou27 Sept | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP(32) | Round of 32 | 393.75 |
| Open Racketspro Saldanha20 Sept | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-Fase Final | Semi-finals | 385 |
| Open Mercainox2 Aug | Miguel Bravo | Masculinos 2 - M2 - QP | Round of 32 | 787.5 |
| 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORA19 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 16 | 568.75 |
| 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORA19 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 qB | Quarter-finals | 170.63 |
| I MASTERS SUMMERS CUP21 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - QP - M2 | Round of 16 | 568.75 |
| 7º Open Carlsberg Padel Cup'2614 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 16 | 568.75 |
| II Open WOW Padel7 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Round of 16 | 568.75 |
| Open Prosonic - UBBO24 May | Manuel Rocha | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Round of 16 | 1,137.5 |
| Open Carcavelos Ténis & Padel10 May | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Round of 32 | 157.5 |
| 2º LX Clash Stars Open by Carlsberg5 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 32 | 393.75 |
| 4º Open Blue Padel Kourts1 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Round of 32 | 137.81 |
| Open Quinta do Padel8 Feb | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Quarter-finals | 520.63 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 519 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 530 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 521 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 57 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 2 - Grupo B | - | 12.5 |
Career record
0 titles · 4 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug | Padel Portimão Open | Melissa Capitão | Mistos 2 - Mx2 | Main | Runner-up |
| 7 Aug | XV Torneio Internacional de Padel - Open EuroDolar Capital | Martim Silva | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Main | Runner-up |
| 31 Jul | Torneio Costa Azul | Martim Silva | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Main | Runner-up |
| 20 Dec | Torneio de Santa Iria | Martim Silva | Masculinos 2 - Main | Main | Runner-up |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 154d8 Feb | Open Quinta do PadelMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Quarter-finals | −520.63 | 5,159.68 |
| 175d1 Mar | 4º Open Blue Padel KourtsMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Round of 32 | −137.81 | 5,021.87 |
| 210d5 Apr | 2º LX Clash Stars Open by CarlsbergMasculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 32 | −393.75 | 4,628.12 |
| 245d10 May | Open Carcavelos Ténis & PadelMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Round of 32 | −157.5 | 4,470.62 |
| 259d24 May | Open Prosonic - UBBOMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Round of 16 | −1,137.5 | 3,333.12 |
| 273d7 Jun | II Open WOW PadelMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Round of 16 | −568.75 | 2,764.37 |
| 273d7 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −12.5 | 2,751.87 |
| 280d14 Jun | 7º Open Carlsberg Padel Cup'26Masculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 16 | −568.75 | 2,183.12 |
| 287d21 Jun | I MASTERS SUMMERS CUPMasculinos 2 - QP - M2 · Round of 16 | −568.75 | 1,614.37 |
| 287d21 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −12.5 | 1,601.87 |
| 296d30 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −37.5 | 1,564.37 |
| 315d19 Jul | 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORAMasculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 16 | −568.75 | 995.62 |
| 315d19 Jul | 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORAMasculinos 2 - M2 qB · Quarter-finals | −170.63 | 824.99 |
| 315d19 Jul | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Masculinos 2 - Grupo B · - | −37.5 | 787.49 |
| 329d2 Aug | Open MercainoxMasculinos 2 - M2 - QP · Round of 32 | −787.5 | 0 |
| 378d20 Sept | Open Racketspro SaldanhaMasculinos 2 - M2-Fase Final · Semi-finals | −385 | 0 |
| 385d27 Sept | 4º Open Dream Padel Center by MahouMasculinos 2 - M2-QP(32) · Round of 32 | −393.75 | 0 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred