Players / ABS ranking / Manuel Gonçalves

Manuel Gonçalves
QM / SCPLicence 33070TieSports #6762ABSLevel 4
FPP ranking#544published best #513
FPP points3,165.633 valid results
Published record17–289% wins
19matches
17wins
2losses
4partners
8entries
2career podiums
Ranking history
1 seasons · published annual bestThere is not enough historical data yet to draw a trend.
| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 Nov | #513 | Level 4 |
Match history
19 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
8 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mimosa Open Porto 202624 Jul | Rodrigo Viana | Masculinos 3 | #9 | 12,441.29 | Confirmed |
| Campeonato Nacional Absoluto8 Jul | Rodrigo Viana | Masculinos 3 | #30 | 12,679.41 | Pending |
| Portugal Master Padel16 Jun | Rodrigo Viana | Masculinos 3 | #36 | 7,532.13 | Pending |
| Open Warrior Padel Arena10 Jun | Rodrigo Viana | Masculinos 3 | #3 | 7,532.13 | Pending |
| Maia Padel Open 202620 May | GG | Masculinos 5 | #9 | 1,367.81 | Pending |
| Open Top-padel Fluvial23 Apr | Miguel Cavaco | Masculinos 5 | #41 | 124.69 | Pending |
| Open D'Ouro Padel | Miguel Cavaco | Masculinos 4 | #6 | — | Confirmed |
| Open Caetano Auto | Nuno Figueiredo | Masculinos 2 | #6 | — | Confirmed |
Results with points
17 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPEN D’OURO PADEL11 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Round of 16 | 139.34 |
| Open Warrior Padel Arena14 Jun | Rodrigo Viana | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Winner | 612.5 |
| Portugal Master Padel11 Jun | Rodrigo Viana | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Round of 16 | 1,990.63 |
| Open A-Z Padel Fluvial26 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 5 - M5 | Winner | 75 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 2 - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 2 - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 31.25 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 2 - Absolutos29 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 228 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 221 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 12.5 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202631 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 31.25 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202631 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 37.5 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 37.5 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 224 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 217 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 225 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 229 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 31.25 |
Career record
2 titles · 0 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun | Open Warrior Padel Arena | Rodrigo Viana | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Main | Winner |
| 26 Apr | Open A-Z Padel Fluvial | Miguel Cavaco | Masculinos 5 - M5 | Main | Winner |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 203d29 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −31.25 | 3,134.38 |
| 230d25 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −12.5 | 3,121.88 |
| 231d26 Apr | Open A-Z Padel FluvialMasculinos 5 - M5 · Winner | −75 | 3,046.88 |
| 252d17 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −37.5 | 3,009.38 |
| 259d24 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −37.5 | 2,971.88 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −37.5 | 2,934.38 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −12.5 | 2,921.88 |
| 266d31 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −31.25 | 2,890.63 |
| 266d31 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −37.5 | 2,853.13 |
| 277d11 Jun | Portugal Master PadelMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Round of 16 | −1,990.63 | 862.5 |
| 280d14 Jun | Open Warrior Padel ArenaMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Winner | −612.5 | 250 |
| 287d21 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −12.5 | 237.5 |
| 294d28 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −25 | 212.5 |
| 356d29 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 2 - AbsolutosMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −37.5 | 175 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 2 - AbsolutosMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −37.5 | 137.5 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 2 - AbsolutosMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −31.25 | 106.25 |
| 399d11 Oct | OPEN D’OURO PADELMasculinos 4 - M4 · Round of 16 | −139.34 | 0 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred