Players / ABS ranking / Tiago Duro

Tiago Duro
A-ZPadelFamalicaoLicence 17115TieSports #205874+40Level 3
FPP ranking#400published best #378
FPP points5,252.9111 valid results
Published record12–667% wins
18matches
12wins
6losses
8partners
9entries
5career podiums
Ranking history
4 seasons · published annual best| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 Oct | #378 | Level 3 |
| 2025 | 18 Nov | #867 | Level 5 |
| 2024 | 30 Apr | #766 | Level 5 |
| 2023 | 5 Dec | #776 | Level 5 |
Match history
21 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
9 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Empizinhos 20269 Sept | Simoes17 | Masculinos 3 | #3 | 9,393.3 | Confirmed |
| Open Mercainox31 Jul | Sandro Cruz | Masculinos 3 | #2 | 10,797.28 | Confirmed |
| 2º Open Feel Padel17 Jul | Sandro Cruz | Masculinos 2 | #9 | 10,296.04 | Pending |
| Portugal Master Padel16 Jun | Junio Pinheiro | Masculinos 4 | #7 | 5,737.94 | Pending |
| Maia Padel Open 202620 May | Simoes17 | Masculinos 3 | #13 | 6,825.33 | Pending |
| Leiria Master Padel30 Apr | Junio Pinheiro | Masculinos 4 | #39 | 2,801.04 | Pending |
| Open D'Ouro Padel | Márcio Carvalho | Masculinos 3 | #14 | — | Confirmed |
| II Open Santo Tirso | Joel Marques | Masculinos 3 | #5 | — | Confirmed |
| Open Caetano Auto | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 | #3 | — | Confirmed |
Results with points
21 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPEN D’OURO PADEL11 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Round of 32 | 275.63 |
| II Open Santo Tirso4 Oct | Joel Marques | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Semi-finals | 336.88 |
| OPEN EMPIZINHOS 202613 Sept | Simoes17 | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Quarter-finals | 260.31 |
| Open Mercainox2 Aug | Sandro Cruz | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Round of 16 | 398.13 |
| 2º Open Feel Padel19 Jul | Sandro Cruz | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 16 | 568.75 |
| Portugal Master Padel11 Jun | Junio Pinheiro | Masculinos 4 - M4 - QP | Runner-up | 1,500.63 |
| Maia Padel Open 202624 May | Simoes17 | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Round of 32 | 137.81 |
| Leiria Master Padel3 May | Junio Pinheiro | Masculinos 4 - QP M4 | Winner | 1,071.88 |
| Open Villae Verdasca12 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Quarter-finals | 260.31 |
| Open Xavier Meneses | XM Talent22 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Round of 16 | 139.34 |
| Minho Padel Open1 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Winner | 85.75 |
| Open Bioniq16 Nov | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Round of 32 | 275.63 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B19 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 18.75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B20 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B6 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 12.5 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 18.75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B23 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B16 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 18.75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B20 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B11 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B22 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 18.75 |
Career record
4 titles · 1 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun | Portugal Master Padel | Junio Pinheiro | Masculinos 4 - M4 - QP | Main | Runner-up |
| 3 May | Leiria Master Padel | Junio Pinheiro | Masculinos 4 - QP M4 | Main | Winner |
| 1 Mar | Minho Padel Open | Simoes17 | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Main | Winner |
| 15 Oct | OPEN 4 AID | Simao S. Leite | Masculinos 4 - Masculinos 4 | Main | Winner |
| 24 Sept | Open Protyp Padel Cup | André Ferreira | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Main | Winner |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70d16 Nov | Open BioniqMasculinos 3 - M3 · Round of 32 | −275.63 | 4,977.28 |
| 175d1 Mar | Minho Padel OpenMasculinos 4 - M4 · Winner | −85.75 | 4,891.53 |
| 196d22 Mar | Open Xavier Meneses | XM TalentMasculinos 4 - M4 · Round of 16 | −139.34 | 4,752.19 |
| 196d22 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −18.75 | 4,733.44 |
| 216d11 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −37.5 | 4,695.94 |
| 217d12 Apr | Open Villae VerdascaMasculinos 3 - M3 · Quarter-finals | −260.31 | 4,435.63 |
| 225d20 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −12.5 | 4,423.13 |
| 238d3 May | Leiria Master PadelMasculinos 4 - QP M4 · Winner | −1,071.88 | 3,351.25 |
| 251d16 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −18.75 | 3,332.5 |
| 258d23 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 3,326.25 |
| 259d24 May | Maia Padel Open 2026Masculinos 3 - M3 · Round of 32 | −137.81 | 3,188.44 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −18.75 | 3,169.69 |
| 272d6 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −12.5 | 3,157.19 |
| 277d11 Jun | Portugal Master PadelMasculinos 4 - M4 - QP · Runner-up | −1,500.63 | 1,656.56 |
| 286d20 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −12.5 | 1,644.06 |
| 315d19 Jul | 2º Open Feel PadelMasculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 16 | −568.75 | 1,075.31 |
| 315d19 Jul | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −18.75 | 1,056.56 |
| 329d2 Aug | Open MercainoxMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Round of 16 | −398.13 | 658.43 |
| 371d13 Sept | OPEN EMPIZINHOS 2026Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Quarter-finals | −260.31 | 398.12 |
| 392d4 Oct | II Open Santo TirsoMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Semi-finals | −336.88 | 61.24 |
| 399d11 Oct | OPEN D’OURO PADELMasculinos 3 - M3 · Round of 32 | −275.63 | 0 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred