Players / ABS ranking / Filipe Nóbrega

Filipe Nóbrega
4OURPADELSobrosaLicence 16684TieSports #179556+40Level 4
FPP ranking#680published best #409
FPP points2,110.227 valid results
Published record4–544% wins
9matches
4wins
5losses
7partners
8entries
3career podiums
Ranking history
5 seasons · published annual best| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 Aug | #669 | Level 4 |
| 2025 | 25 Feb | #572 | Level 4 |
| 2024 | 9 Jul | #424 | Level 3 |
| 2023 | 15 Aug | #409 | Level 3 |
| 2022 | 15 Nov | #585 | Level 4 |
Match history
9 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
8 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIP Silver Guimarães14 Sept | Tiago Magalhães | Masculinos 4 | #10 | 2,632.72 | Pending |
| Open Mercainox31 Jul | Filipe Coelho | Masculinos 4 | #17 | 2,076.25 | Confirmed |
| Portugal Master Padel16 Jun | Zé Paulinho | Masculinos 5 | #26 | 1,515 | Pending |
| Open Warrior Padel Arena10 Jun | Luis Mendes | Masculinos 2 | #14 | 9,630 | Pending |
| Open Top-padel Fluvial23 Apr | Domingos Garcia | Masculinos 3 | #9 | 6,690.22 | Pending |
| II Open Santo Tirso | Agostinho Sousa | Masculinos 4 | #3 | — | Confirmed |
| Open Your Top-padel | Filipe Coelho | Masculinos 4 | #18 | — | Confirmed |
| Open PAC | Filipe Coelho | Masculinos 4 | #23 | — | Confirmed |
Results with points
14 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Luximos Christie's 20261 Nov | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4 - QP | Round of 32 | 48.23 |
| II Open Santo Tirso4 Oct | Agostinho Sousa | Masculinos 4 - M4 - QP | Semi-finals | 117.91 |
| Open McDonald´s20 Sept | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Round of 32 | 96.47 |
| Open Mercainox2 Aug | Filipe Coelho | Masculinos 4 - M4 - QP | Round of 32 | 96.47 |
| Open Warrior Padel Arena14 Jun | Luis Mendes | Masculinos 2 - M2 - QP | Round of 16 | 568.75 |
| Portugal Master Padel11 Jun | Zé Paulinho | Masculinos 5 - M5 - QP | Semi-finals | 412.5 |
| 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do Porto7 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Round of 32 | 275.63 |
| Open A-Z Padel Fluvial26 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Quarter-finals | 260.31 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1C27 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 4.69 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1C19 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 4.69 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1C22 May | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 3.13 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1C16 May | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 4.69 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1C25 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 1.56 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1C28 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 3.13 |
Career record
2 titles · 1 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul | 1º Open Padel IdealKorpus Gandra powered by M.Caetano | Miguel Marques | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Main | Runner-up |
| 13 Nov | II Open Caetano Auto | Miguel Marques | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Main | Winner |
| 26 Jun | Open 2º Aniversário Padel INN | Miguel Marques | Masculinos 5 - M5 | Main | Winner |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 202d28 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1CMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −3.13 | 2,107.09 |
| 230d25 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1CMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −1.56 | 2,105.53 |
| 231d26 Apr | Open A-Z Padel FluvialMasculinos 3 - M3 · Quarter-finals | −260.31 | 1,845.22 |
| 251d16 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1CMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −4.69 | 1,840.53 |
| 257d22 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1CMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −3.13 | 1,837.4 |
| 273d7 Jun | 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do PortoMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Round of 32 | −275.63 | 1,561.77 |
| 277d11 Jun | Portugal Master PadelMasculinos 5 - M5 - QP · Semi-finals | −412.5 | 1,149.27 |
| 280d14 Jun | Open Warrior Padel ArenaMasculinos 2 - M2 - QP · Round of 16 | −568.75 | 580.52 |
| 285d19 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1CMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −4.69 | 575.83 |
| 293d27 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1CMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −4.69 | 571.14 |
| 329d2 Aug | Open MercainoxMasculinos 4 - M4 - QP · Round of 32 | −96.47 | 474.67 |
| 378d20 Sept | Open McDonald´sMasculinos 4 - M4 · Round of 32 | −96.47 | 378.2 |
| 392d4 Oct | II Open Santo TirsoMasculinos 4 - M4 - QP · Semi-finals | −117.91 | 260.29 |
| 420d1 Nov | Open Luximos Christie's 2026Masculinos 4 - M4 - QP · Round of 32 | −48.23 | 212.06 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred