Players / ABS ranking / José Carvalho

José Carvalho
A-ZPadelFamalicaoLicence 4605TieSports #14867ABSLevel 3
FPP ranking#452published best #136
FPP points4,206.889 valid results
Published record6–555% wins
11matches
6wins
5losses
4partners
9entries
4career podiums
Ranking history
7 seasons · published annual best| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 Jan | #410 | Level 3 |
| 2025 | 7 Oct | #380 | Level 3 |
| 2024 | 6 Aug | #601 | Level 4 |
| 2023 | 11 Apr | #402 | Level 3 |
| 2022 | 4 Oct | #363 | Level 3 |
| 2021 | 4 Jan | #231 | Level 2 |
| 2020 | 24 Mar | #136 | Level 2 |
Match history
12 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
9 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open D'Ouro Padel9 Oct | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 | #2 | 9,316.38 | Pending |
| II Open Santo Tirso2 Oct | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 | #1 | 9,316.38 | Pending |
| Open Mercainox31 Jul | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 | #6 | 8,850.13 | Confirmed |
| Mimosa Open Porto 202624 Jul | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 | #21 | 8,638.56 | Confirmed |
| Portugal Master Padel16 Jun | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 | #30 | 10,179.19 | Pending |
| 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do Porto3 Jun | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 | #5 | 8,196.07 | Pending |
| Maia Padel Open 202620 May | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 | #8 | 8,932.31 | Pending |
| Open Your Top-padel | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 | #6 | — | Confirmed |
| Open PAC | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 | #11 | — | Confirmed |
Results with points
23 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Luximos Christie's 20261 Nov | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Quarter-finals | 260.31 |
| II Open Santo Tirso4 Oct | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Quarter-finals | 260.31 |
| Open Mercainox2 Aug | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Quarter-finals | 520.63 |
| Mimosa Open Porto 202626 Jul | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Round of 32 | 689.06 |
| 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do Porto7 Jun | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Quarter-finals | 520.63 |
| Maia Padel Open 202624 May | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Runner-up | 428.75 |
| Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Norte19 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Quarter-finals | 520.63 |
| Open Xavier Meneses | XM Talent22 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Round of 32 | 275.63 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 1A,1B,1C - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4-QP | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 1A,1B,1C - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4-QP | - | 3.13 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B18 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B27 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 18.75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B20 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 3.13 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B4 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202631 May | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4-QP | - | 18.75 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202631 May | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4-QP | - | 9.38 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4-QP | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B22 May | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B16 May | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B9 May | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 9.38 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B25 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B11 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1B28 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
Career record
2 titles · 2 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | Maia Padel Open 2026 | Nuno Araújo | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Main | Runner-up |
| 22 May | Open Hospital Santa Maria do Porto 2022 | Ze Lux | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Main | Runner-up |
| 10 Oct | Torneio UNIVERSALIS | Beatriz Ferreira | Mistos 2 - Mx2 | Main | Winner |
| 23 Feb | IV Open PadeLovers 2.500 | Diogo Pereira | Masculinos 2 - M2 qB | B | Winner |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 196d22 Mar | Open Xavier Meneses | XM TalentMasculinos 3 - M3 · Round of 32 | −275.63 | 3,931.25 |
| 202d28 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 3,925 |
| 216d11 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 3,918.75 |
| 224d19 Apr | Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona NorteMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Quarter-finals | −520.63 | 3,398.12 |
| 230d25 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 3,391.87 |
| 244d9 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −9.38 | 3,382.49 |
| 251d16 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 3,376.24 |
| 257d22 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 3,369.99 |
| 259d24 May | Maia Padel Open 2026Masculinos 3 - M3 · Runner-up | −428.75 | 2,941.24 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 4 - M4-QP · - | −6.25 | 2,934.99 |
| 266d31 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 4 - M4-QP · - | −18.75 | 2,916.24 |
| 266d31 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 4 - M4-QP · - | −9.38 | 2,906.86 |
| 270d4 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 2,900.61 |
| 273d7 Jun | 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do PortoMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Quarter-finals | −520.63 | 2,379.98 |
| 286d20 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −3.13 | 2,376.85 |
| 293d27 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −18.75 | 2,358.1 |
| 314d18 Jul | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1BMasculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 2,351.85 |
| 322d26 Jul | Mimosa Open Porto 2026Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Round of 32 | −689.06 | 1,662.79 |
| 329d2 Aug | Open MercainoxMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Quarter-finals | −520.63 | 1,142.16 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 1A,1B,1C - AbsolutosMasculinos 4 - M4-QP · - | −6.25 | 1,135.91 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 1A,1B,1C - AbsolutosMasculinos 4 - M4-QP · - | −3.13 | 1,132.78 |
| 392d4 Oct | II Open Santo TirsoMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Quarter-finals | −260.31 | 872.47 |
| 420d1 Nov | Open Luximos Christie's 2026Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Quarter-finals | −260.31 | 612.16 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred