Players / ABS ranking / Júnior Silva

Júnior Silva
PadelClubeIdealKorpus_03251727Licence 18690TieSports #144103ABSLevel 2
FPP ranking#182published best #182
FPP points15,778.759 valid results
Published record8–562% wins
13matches
8wins
5losses
4partners
7entries
2career podiums
Ranking history
2 seasons · published annual best| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 Aug | #182 | Level 2 |
| 2025 | 14 Oct | #678 | Level 4 |
Match history
13 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
7 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Mercainox31 Jul | Luis Mendes | Masculinos 2 | #17 | 23,220.94 | Confirmed |
| Mimosa Open Porto 202624 Jul | Francisco Ferraz | Masculinos 2 | #27 | 26,120.94 | Confirmed |
| Campeonato Nacional Absoluto8 Jul | Francisco Ferraz | Masculinos 3 | #24 | 13,302.19 | Pending |
| Portugal Master Padel16 Jun | Francisco Ferraz | Masculinos 3 | #34 | 8,371.57 | Pending |
| Maia Padel Open 202620 May | Tiago Moreira | Masculinos 3 | #10 | 8,435.31 | Pending |
| Open D'Ouro Padel | Francisco Ferraz | Masculinos 2 | #16 | — | Confirmed |
| Open PAC | Pedro M. Gomes | Masculinos 2 | #23 | — | Confirmed |
Results with points
14 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPEN D’OURO PADEL11 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 32 | 787.5 |
| Open Mercainox2 Aug | Luis Mendes | Masculinos 2 - M2 - QP | Round of 32 | 787.5 |
| Mimosa Open Porto 202626 Jul | Francisco Ferraz | Masculinos 2 - M2 - QP | Round of 32 | 1,968.75 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional Absoluto de Padel12 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Masculinos 3 | Round of 32 | 1,378.13 |
| FIP Platinum Paredes21 Jun | Not published | Masculinos - Qualy | Round of 32 | 5,000 |
| Portugal Master Padel11 Jun | Francisco Ferraz | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Quarter-finals | 2,603.13 |
| FIP Bronze Matosinhos7 Jun | Not published | Masculinos - Main | Round of 32 | 2,250 |
| Maia Padel Open 202624 May | Tiago Moreira | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Winner | 612.5 |
| Open Xavier Meneses | XM Talent22 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Winner | 428.75 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 1A,1B,1C - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 18.75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1C26 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 31.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1C23 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1C16 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1C29 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 37.5 |
Career record
2 titles · 0 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | Maia Padel Open 2026 | Tiago Moreira | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Main | Winner |
| 22 Mar | Open Xavier Meneses | XM Talent | Francisco Ferraz | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Main | Winner |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 196d22 Mar | Open Xavier Meneses | XM TalentMasculinos 4 - M4 · Winner | −428.75 | 15,350 |
| 203d29 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1CMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −37.5 | 15,312.5 |
| 251d16 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1CMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −37.5 | 15,275 |
| 258d23 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1CMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −37.5 | 15,237.5 |
| 259d24 May | Maia Padel Open 2026Masculinos 3 - M3 · Winner | −612.5 | 14,625 |
| 273d7 Jun | FIP Bronze MatosinhosMasculinos - Main · Round of 32 | −2,250 | 12,375 |
| 277d11 Jun | Portugal Master PadelMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Quarter-finals | −2,603.13 | 9,771.87 |
| 287d21 Jun | FIP Platinum ParedesMasculinos - Qualy · Round of 32 | −5,000 | 4,771.87 |
| 292d26 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 1CMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −31.25 | 4,740.62 |
| 308d12 Jul | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional Absoluto de PadelMasculinos 3 - Masculinos 3 · Round of 32 | −1,378.13 | 3,362.49 |
| 322d26 Jul | Mimosa Open Porto 2026Masculinos 2 - M2 - QP · Round of 32 | −1,968.75 | 1,393.74 |
| 329d2 Aug | Open MercainoxMasculinos 2 - M2 - QP · Round of 32 | −787.5 | 606.24 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 1A,1B,1C - AbsolutosMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −18.75 | 587.49 |
| 399d11 Oct | OPEN D’OURO PADELMasculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 32 | −787.5 | 0 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred