Players / ABS ranking / André Santos

André Santos
DezporvinteLicence 20843TieSports #162669ABSLevel 3
FPP ranking#360published best #307
FPP points6,093.7214 valid results
Published record15–1158% wins
26matches
15wins
11losses
11partners
15entries
2career podiums
Ranking history
1 seasons · published annual bestThere is not enough historical data yet to draw a trend.
| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 Oct | #307 | Level 3 |
Match history
28 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
15 published entriesResults with points
21 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Oeiras Valley18 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Round of 16 | 398.13 |
| VI Open CPA11 Oct | Daniel Capitão | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Quarter-finals | 260.31 |
| 4º Open AlmeirINN Padel4 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Round of 32 | 275.63 |
| 4º Open Dream Padel Center by Mahou27 Sept | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP(32) | Round of 32 | 393.75 |
| 2º Open Lisboa Racket Centre by AVA CR713 Sept | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Round of 16 | 995.31 |
| Vilamoura Summer Cup16 Aug | João Marques Leal | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Semi-finals | 673.75 |
| PADEL PORTIMÃO OPEN by CARLSBERG9 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Round of 16 | 398.13 |
| XIX Torneio Internacional de Padel - Open Eurodolar Capital2 Aug | Tomás Pinheiro | Masculinos 2 - M2-QP | Round of 16 | 568.75 |
| 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORA19 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Runner-up | 1,225 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional Absoluto de Padel12 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Masculinos 4 | Quarter-finals | 911.09 |
| Leiria Master Padel3 May | Tomás Melro | Masculinos 4 - QP M4 | Round of 16 | 348.36 |
| Open Dream Padel26 Apr | João Marques Leal | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP32 | Quarter-finals | 520.63 |
| Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Centro19 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4 - QP | Winner | 428.75 |
| XII Open My Padel Center22 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Round of 16 | 199.06 |
| III CPC Padel Cup15 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4-QP | Round of 16 | 139.34 |
| V Open Smartpath22 Feb | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP16 | Quarter-finals | 104.13 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 4A,4B,4C,4D - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 4A,4B,4C,4D - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 4C26 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 4C20 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 37.5 |
Career record
1 titles · 1 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jul | 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORA | Tomás Pinheiro | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Main | Runner-up |
| 19 Apr | Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Centro | Tomás Melro | Masculinos 4 - M4 - QP | Main | Winner |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 168d22 Feb | V Open SmartpathMasculinos 3 - M3-QP16 · Quarter-finals | −104.13 | 5,989.59 |
| 189d15 Mar | III CPC Padel CupMasculinos 4 - M4-QP · Round of 16 | −139.34 | 5,850.25 |
| 196d22 Mar | XII Open My Padel CenterMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Round of 16 | −199.06 | 5,651.19 |
| 224d19 Apr | Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona CentroMasculinos 4 - M4 - QP · Winner | −428.75 | 5,222.44 |
| 231d26 Apr | Open Dream PadelMasculinos 3 - M3-QP32 · Quarter-finals | −520.63 | 4,701.81 |
| 238d3 May | Leiria Master PadelMasculinos 4 - QP M4 · Round of 16 | −348.36 | 4,353.45 |
| 255d20 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 4CMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −37.5 | 4,315.95 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −6.25 | 4,309.7 |
| 292d26 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 4CMasculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 4,303.45 |
| 308d12 Jul | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional Absoluto de PadelMasculinos 4 - Masculinos 4 · Quarter-finals | −911.09 | 3,392.36 |
| 315d19 Jul | 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORAMasculinos 2 - M2 · Runner-up | −1,225 | 2,167.36 |
| 329d2 Aug | XIX Torneio Internacional de Padel - Open Eurodolar CapitalMasculinos 2 - M2-QP · Round of 16 | −568.75 | 1,598.61 |
| 336d9 Aug | PADEL PORTIMÃO OPEN by CARLSBERGMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Round of 16 | −398.13 | 1,200.48 |
| 343d16 Aug | Vilamoura Summer CupMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Semi-finals | −673.75 | 526.73 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 4A,4B,4C,4D - AbsolutosMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −12.5 | 514.23 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 4A,4B,4C,4D - AbsolutosMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −12.5 | 501.73 |
| 371d13 Sept | 2º Open Lisboa Racket Centre by AVA CR7Masculinos 3 - M3 · Round of 16 | −995.31 | 0 |
| 385d27 Sept | 4º Open Dream Padel Center by MahouMasculinos 2 - M2-QP(32) · Round of 32 | −393.75 | 0 |
| 392d4 Oct | 4º Open AlmeirINN PadelMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Round of 32 | −275.63 | 0 |
| 399d11 Oct | VI Open CPAMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Quarter-finals | −260.31 | 0 |
| 406d18 Oct | Open Oeiras ValleyMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Round of 16 | −398.13 | 0 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred