Players / ABS ranking / Raul Serra

Raul Serra
Indoor Padel CenterLicence 6851TieSports #66582+45Level 3
FPP ranking#478published best #184
FPP points3,809.7315 valid results
Published record15–1747% wins
32matches
15wins
17losses
14partners
18entries
6career podiums
Ranking history
7 seasons · published annual best| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 Jun | #471 | Level 3 |
| 2025 | 4 Nov | #638 | Level 4 |
| 2024 | 16 Apr | #367 | Level 3 |
| 2023 | 17 Oct | #305 | Level 3 |
| 2022 | 17 Jan | #213 | Level 2 |
| 2021 | 29 Nov | #184 | Level 2 |
| 2020 | 22 Dec | #200 | Level 2 |
Match history
34 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
18 published entriesResults with points
16 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Racketspro Saldanha20 Sept | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-Grupo C | 3rd Place | 157.5 |
| I OPEN PCG e Padel Clube Tap by LXTEAM30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2-Grupo A | 3rd Place | 157.5 |
| V Open Rackets Pro Nova2 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Semi-finals | 134.75 |
| II OPEN CLUBE DE PADEL DA PAIÃ26 Jul | André Martins | Masculinos 3 - QP - M3 | Winner | 245 |
| 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORA19 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Quarter-finals | 260.31 |
| 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORA19 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 qB | Semi-finals | 99.53 |
| II Open Ultimate Urban Padel28 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 4 - QP - M4 | Quarter-finals | 182.22 |
| I MASTERS SUMMERS CUP21 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - QP - M3 | Round of 16 | 199.06 |
| 7º Open Carlsberg Padel Cup'2614 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Round of 32 | 137.81 |
| Open Prosonic - UBBO24 May | Tiago Calhau | Masculinos 4 - M4-QP | Round of 16 | 139.34 |
| IAG7 & DHM Padel Open IPC17 May | Bruno Maia | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Round of 32 | 137.81 |
| Open Carcavelos Ténis & Padel10 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Round of 16 | 79.63 |
| Leiria Master Padel3 May | Bruno Maia | Masculinos 4 - QP M4 | Quarter-finals | 455.55 |
| Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Grande Lisboa19 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Quadro Principal M4 | Round of 32 | 96.47 |
| XI Open Rackets Pro EUL12 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4-QP | Round of 16 | 69.67 |
| Open Lemonfit Absolutos29 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 4 - QP - M4 | Runner-up | 60.03 |
Career record
4 titles · 2 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul | II OPEN CLUBE DE PADEL DA PAIÃ | André Martins | Masculinos 3 - QP - M3 | Main | Winner |
| 29 Mar | Open Lemonfit Absolutos | Luis Beleza | Masculinos 4 - QP - M4 | Main | Runner-up |
| 27 Aug | II Open Centriq by CPA | Lígia Rodrigues | Mistos 3 - MX3-QP | Main | Winner |
| 8 Nov | Open Racketspro Saldanha - Heineken | Tiago Tainha | Masculinos 2 - QB-M2 | B | Runner-up |
| 6 Sept | VI Open de Padel Quinta da Moura | Ricardo Azurara | Masculinos 2 - M2 qB | B | Winner |
| 2 Aug | VI Open PSC M Saúde 2.500 | Ricardo Azurara | Masculinos 2 - M2 qB | B | Winner |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 203d29 Mar | Open Lemonfit AbsolutosMasculinos 4 - QP - M4 · Runner-up | −60.03 | 3,749.7 |
| 217d12 Apr | XI Open Rackets Pro EULMasculinos 4 - M4-QP · Round of 16 | −69.67 | 3,680.03 |
| 224d19 Apr | Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Grande LisboaMasculinos 4 - Quadro Principal M4 · Round of 32 | −96.47 | 3,583.56 |
| 238d3 May | Leiria Master PadelMasculinos 4 - QP M4 · Quarter-finals | −455.55 | 3,128.01 |
| 245d10 May | Open Carcavelos Ténis & PadelMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Round of 16 | −79.63 | 3,048.38 |
| 252d17 May | IAG7 & DHM Padel Open IPCMasculinos 3 - M3 · Round of 32 | −137.81 | 2,910.57 |
| 259d24 May | Open Prosonic - UBBOMasculinos 4 - M4-QP · Round of 16 | −139.34 | 2,771.23 |
| 280d14 Jun | 7º Open Carlsberg Padel Cup'26Masculinos 3 - M3 · Round of 32 | −137.81 | 2,633.42 |
| 287d21 Jun | I MASTERS SUMMERS CUPMasculinos 3 - QP - M3 · Round of 16 | −199.06 | 2,434.36 |
| 294d28 Jun | II Open Ultimate Urban PadelMasculinos 4 - QP - M4 · Quarter-finals | −182.22 | 2,252.14 |
| 315d19 Jul | 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORAMasculinos 3 - M3 · Quarter-finals | −260.31 | 1,991.83 |
| 315d19 Jul | 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORAMasculinos 3 - M3 qB · Semi-finals | −99.53 | 1,892.3 |
| 322d26 Jul | II OPEN CLUBE DE PADEL DA PAIÃMasculinos 3 - QP - M3 · Winner | −245 | 1,647.3 |
| 329d2 Aug | V Open Rackets Pro NovaMasculinos 3 - M3 · Semi-finals | −134.75 | 1,512.55 |
| 357d30 Aug | I OPEN PCG e Padel Clube Tap by LXTEAMMasculinos 2 - M2-Grupo A · 3rd Place | −157.5 | 1,355.05 |
| 378d20 Sept | Open Racketspro SaldanhaMasculinos 2 - M2-Grupo C · 3rd Place | −157.5 | 1,197.55 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred