Players / ABS ranking / Vasco C. Sousa

Vasco C. Sousa
FutebolClubedaFozLicence 21116TieSports #66088ABSLevel 6
FPP ranking#2465published best #2465
FPP points185.943 valid results
Published record2–340% wins
5matches
2wins
3losses
3partners
2entries
1career podiums
Ranking history
0 seasons · published annual bestThere is not enough historical data yet to draw a trend.
Match history
5 matches found in published draws| Date | Tournament | Partner | Opponents | Round | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun18:00 | Portugal Master PadelM5 - Quali | Gonçalo Carvalho | Gonçalo PintoAntónio Pizarro | Round of 16 | Loss | 7-6(4) 2-6 10-7 |
| 16 Jun20:15 | Portugal Master PadelM5 - Quali | Gonçalo Carvalho | Pedro AlvesCarlos Oliveira | Round of 32 | Winwalkover | FC |
| 5 Jun20:45 | 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do PortoM5 - QP | Rui Quelhas | Carlos DiasDinis Sá Pereira | Round of 32 | Loss | 1-6 1-6 |
| 23 May14:30 | Maia Padel Open 2026M5 | Gonçalo Carvalho | Miguel FreitasNuno França | Round of 16 | Loss | 1-6 2-6 |
| 22 May22:15 | Maia Padel Open 2026M5 | Gonçalo Carvalho | João MeloFrank | Round of 32 | Winwalkover | FC |
Tournament entries
2 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal Master Padel16 Jun | Gonçalo Carvalho | Masculinos 5 | #46 | 932.99 | Pending |
| Maia Padel Open 202620 May | Gonçalo Carvalho | Masculinos 5 | #12 | 1,147.29 | Pending |
Results with points
15 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPEN D’OURO PADEL11 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 6 - M6 | Round of 16 | 17.06 |
| 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do Porto7 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 5 - M5 - QP | Round of 32 | 33.75 |
| Maia Padel Open 202624 May | Gonçalo Carvalho | Masculinos 5 - M5 | Round of 16 | 24.38 |
| Open Xavier Meneses | XM Talent22 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 5 - M5 | Quarter-finals | 63.75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 218 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 228 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 9.38 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 221 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 3.13 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 5 - M5-QP | - | 3.13 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 5 - M5-QP | - | 4.69 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202629 May | Not published | Masculinos 5 - M5-QP | - | 3.13 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 224 May | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 9.38 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 217 May | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 9.38 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 29 May | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 3.13 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 226 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 3.13 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 228 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 4 - Grupo A | - | 9.38 |
Career record
0 titles · 1 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct | Open Idealkorpus by Valpi Rent | Francisco Magalhães | Masculinos 5 - M5 | Main | Runner-up |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 196d22 Mar | Open Xavier Meneses | XM TalentMasculinos 5 - M5 · Quarter-finals | −63.75 | 122.19 |
| 202d28 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −9.38 | 112.81 |
| 231d26 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −3.13 | 109.68 |
| 244d9 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −3.13 | 106.55 |
| 252d17 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −9.38 | 97.17 |
| 259d24 May | Maia Padel Open 2026Masculinos 5 - M5 · Round of 16 | −24.38 | 72.79 |
| 259d24 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −9.38 | 63.41 |
| 264d29 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 5 - M5-QP · - | −3.13 | 60.28 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 5 - M5-QP · - | −3.13 | 57.15 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 5 - M5-QP · - | −4.69 | 52.46 |
| 273d7 Jun | 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do PortoMasculinos 5 - M5 - QP · Round of 32 | −33.75 | 18.71 |
| 287d21 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −3.13 | 15.58 |
| 294d28 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −9.38 | 6.2 |
| 314d18 Jul | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 4 - Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 0 |
| 399d11 Oct | OPEN D’OURO PADELMasculinos 6 - M6 · Round of 16 | −17.06 | 0 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred