Players / ABS ranking / Rita Carvalho

Rita Carvalho
Padel FactoryLicence 16944TieSports #188709+35Level 4
FPP ranking#325published best #280
FPP points4,309.1312 valid results
Published record7–750% wins
14matches
7wins
7losses
14partners
10entries
12career podiums
Ranking history
4 seasons · published annual best| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Jun | #280 | Level 3 |
| 2025 | 21 Oct | #305 | Level 4 |
| 2024 | 17 Sept | #352 | Level 4 |
| 2023 | 21 Nov | #362 | Level 4 |
Match history
15 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
10 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vilamoura Summer Cup14 Aug | Rita Santiago | Femininos 3 | #16 | 6,902.22 | Confirmed |
| FIP Bronze Portimão5 Aug | Cat Mota | Femininos 4 | #10 | 4,941.55 | Pending |
| Mimosa Open Porto 202624 Jul | Cat Mota | Femininos 4 | #6 | 4,406.39 | Confirmed |
| Open Carcavelos Ténis e Padel 20268 May | Rita Seguro | Femininos 3 | #3 | 6,791.85 | Pending |
| Leiria Master Padel30 Apr | Andreia Godinho | Femininos 4 | #1 | 5,866.6 | Pending |
| Open Prosonic - UBBO | Lucie | Femininos 3 | #13 | — | Confirmed |
| VI Open CPA | Rafaela Costa | Femininos 3 | #12 | — | Confirmed |
| 5º Open Padcenter | Carolina Galiano | Femininos 4 | #4 | — | Confirmed |
| FIP Bronze Oeiras | Andreia Godinho | Femininos 3 | #18 | — | Confirmed |
| II Open Dezporvinte | Lucia Saldanha | Femininos 4 | #12 | — | Confirmed |
Results with points
20 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5º Open PadCenter25 Oct | Carolina Galiano | Femininos 4 - F4-Q | Semi-finals | 47.16 |
| Open Oeiras Valley18 Oct | Not published | Femininos 3 - F3-QP | Round of 32 | 275.63 |
| Vilamoura Summer Cup16 Aug | Rita Santiago | Femininos 3 - F3-QP | Round of 32 | 275.63 |
| Mimosa Open Porto 202626 Jul | Cat Mota | Femininos 4 - F4 - QP | Round of 16 | 348.36 |
| Open Prosonic - UBBO24 May | Lucie | Femininos 3 - F3-QP | Quarter-finals | 520.63 |
| Leiria Master Padel3 May | Andreia Godinho | Femininos 4 - QP F4 | Quarter-finals | 455.55 |
| Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Grande Lisboa19 Apr | Not published | Femininos 4 - Quadro Principal F4 | Semi-finals | 235.81 |
| 2º LX Clash Stars Open by Carlsberg5 Apr | Not published | Femininos 3 - F3 | Quarter-finals | 260.31 |
| Open Lemonfit Absolutos29 Mar | Not published | Femininos 4 - QP - F4 | Winner | 85.75 |
| 4º Open Blue Padel Kourts1 Mar | Not published | Femininos 4 - F4-QP | Semi-finals | 117.91 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Femininos 3 - F3-QP | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Femininos 3 - F3-QP | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 519 Jul | Not published | Femininos 3 - Grupo A | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 521 Jun | Not published | Femininos 3 - Grupo A | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 56 Jun | Not published | Femininos 3 - Grupo A | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 524 May | Not published | Femininos 3 - Grupo A | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 517 May | Not published | Femininos 3 - Grupo A | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 526 Apr | Not published | Femininos 3 - Grupo A | - | 18.75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 512 Apr | Not published | Femininos 3 - Grupo A | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 529 Mar | Not published | Femininos 3 - Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
Career record
4 titles · 8 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar | Open Lemonfit Absolutos | Cat Mota | Femininos 4 - QP - F4 | Main | Winner |
| 14 Sept | 2º Open Alverca Padel Club by Quinta de S. Sebastião | Rafaela Costa | Femininos 4 - F4 | Main | Winner |
| 13 Jul | 13º Summer Open Valténis | Sílvia Santos | Femininos 3 - F3 | Main | Runner-up |
| 17 Nov | Open Caetano Auto | Inês Vitorino | Femininos 4 - F4 | Main | Winner |
| 3 Nov | VII Open Rackets Pro Saldanha | Cat Mota | Femininos 4 - F4-Fase Final | Main | Runner-up |
| 13 Oct | IV Open CPA | Rafaela Costa | Femininos 4 - F4-QP | Main | Runner-up |
| 15 Sept | 1º Open Alverca Padel Club by ARBUN | Margarida Godinho | Femininos 3 - F3 qB | B | Runner-up |
| 8 Sept | Open Lagoas Park | Rafaela Costa | Femininos 4 - F4-QP | Main | Runner-up |
| 11 Aug | Open Summer OPA 2024 | Sílvia Santos | Femininos 4 - QP-F4 | Main | Runner-up |
| 24 Sept | Open Cupra | Ana Lúcia | Femininos 4 - F4 | Main | Runner-up |
| 3 Sept | 2º Open Direct Padel – Indoor Bobadela | Susana Mouta de Almeida | Femininos 4 - F4-QP | Main | Runner-up |
| 21 May | Open ABC 5000 | Susana Mouta de Almeida | Femininos 4 - F4 | Main | Winner |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 175d1 Mar | 4º Open Blue Padel KourtsFemininos 4 - F4-QP · Semi-finals | −117.91 | 4,191.22 |
| 203d29 Mar | Open Lemonfit AbsolutosFemininos 4 - QP - F4 · Winner | −85.75 | 4,105.47 |
| 203d29 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Femininos 3 - Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 4,099.22 |
| 210d5 Apr | 2º LX Clash Stars Open by CarlsbergFemininos 3 - F3 · Quarter-finals | −260.31 | 3,838.91 |
| 217d12 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Femininos 3 - Grupo A · - | −12.5 | 3,826.41 |
| 224d19 Apr | Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Grande LisboaFemininos 4 - Quadro Principal F4 · Semi-finals | −235.81 | 3,590.6 |
| 231d26 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Femininos 3 - Grupo A · - | −18.75 | 3,571.85 |
| 238d3 May | Leiria Master PadelFemininos 4 - QP F4 · Quarter-finals | −455.55 | 3,116.3 |
| 252d17 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Femininos 3 - Grupo A · - | −12.5 | 3,103.8 |
| 259d24 May | Open Prosonic - UBBOFemininos 3 - F3-QP · Quarter-finals | −520.63 | 2,583.17 |
| 259d24 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Femininos 3 - Grupo A · - | −12.5 | 2,570.67 |
| 272d6 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Femininos 3 - Grupo A · - | −12.5 | 2,558.17 |
| 287d21 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Femininos 3 - Grupo A · - | −12.5 | 2,545.67 |
| 315d19 Jul | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 5Femininos 3 - Grupo A · - | −37.5 | 2,508.17 |
| 322d26 Jul | Mimosa Open Porto 2026Femininos 4 - F4 - QP · Round of 16 | −348.36 | 2,159.81 |
| 343d16 Aug | Vilamoura Summer CupFemininos 3 - F3-QP · Round of 32 | −275.63 | 1,884.18 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - AbsolutosFemininos 3 - F3-QP · - | −12.5 | 1,871.68 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 5 - AbsolutosFemininos 3 - F3-QP · - | −6.25 | 1,865.43 |
| 406d18 Oct | Open Oeiras ValleyFemininos 3 - F3-QP · Round of 32 | −275.63 | 1,589.8 |
| 413d25 Oct | 5º Open PadCenterFemininos 4 - F4-Q · Semi-finals | −47.16 | 1,542.64 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred