Players / ABS ranking / Antonio Pinto

Antonio Pinto
QM / SCPLicence 8959TieSports #84027ABSLevel 4
FPP ranking#661published best #661
FPP points2,192.138 valid results
Published record5–456% wins
9matches
5wins
4losses
5partners
4entries
2career podiums
Ranking history
0 seasons · published annual bestThere is not enough historical data yet to draw a trend.
Match history
9 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
4 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIP Silver Guimarães14 Sept | Luís Caldeira | Masculinos 4 | #8 | 2,812.76 | Pending |
| Campeonato Nacional Absoluto8 Jul | Luís Caldeira | Masculinos 5 | #18 | 2,128.38 | Pending |
| 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do Porto3 Jun | Gonçalo Bastardinho | Masculinos 3 | #15 | 1,989.29 | Pending |
| Open Top-padel Fluvial23 Apr | Mário Correia | Masculinos 2 | #2 | 31,442.41 | Pending |
Results with points
20 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPEN D’OURO PADEL11 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Round of 32 | 96.47 |
| Open McDonald´s20 Sept | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Round of 16 | 139.34 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional Absoluto de Padel12 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Masculinos 5 | Quarter-finals | 318.75 |
| 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do Porto7 Jun | Gonçalo Bastardinho | Masculinos 4 - M4 - QP | Quarter-finals | 182.22 |
| Open A-Z Padel Fluvial26 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 16 | 568.75 |
| Open Villae Verdasca12 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 5 - M5 | Quarter-finals | 31.88 |
| Open Xavier Meneses | XM Talent22 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 5 - M5 | Quarter-finals | 63.75 |
| Open Bioniq16 Nov | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Quarter-finals | 520.63 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 2 - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 220 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 227 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 220 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 12.5 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202631 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 18.75 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 37.5 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 223 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 216 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 210 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 225 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 227 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 12.5 |
Career record
0 titles · 2 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept | Open Chave Nova 2022 | Bia Cruz | Mistos 4 - Mx4 qB | B | Runner-up |
| 19 Jun | Campeonato Nacional Absoluto de Padel 2022 | Maria Sá | Mistos 5 - Mx5 | Main | Runner-up |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70d16 Nov | Open BioniqMasculinos 3 - M3 · Quarter-finals | −520.63 | 1,671.5 |
| 196d22 Mar | Open Xavier Meneses | XM TalentMasculinos 5 - M5 · Quarter-finals | −63.75 | 1,607.75 |
| 201d27 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −12.5 | 1,595.25 |
| 217d12 Apr | Open Villae VerdascaMasculinos 5 - M5 · Quarter-finals | −31.88 | 1,563.37 |
| 230d25 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −37.5 | 1,525.87 |
| 231d26 Apr | Open A-Z Padel FluvialMasculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 16 | −568.75 | 957.12 |
| 245d10 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −25 | 932.12 |
| 251d16 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −37.5 | 894.62 |
| 258d23 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −37.5 | 857.12 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −37.5 | 819.62 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −37.5 | 782.12 |
| 266d31 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −18.75 | 763.37 |
| 273d7 Jun | 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do PortoMasculinos 4 - M4 - QP · Quarter-finals | −182.22 | 581.15 |
| 286d20 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −12.5 | 568.65 |
| 293d27 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −12.5 | 556.15 |
| 308d12 Jul | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional Absoluto de PadelMasculinos 5 - Masculinos 5 · Quarter-finals | −318.75 | 237.4 |
| 316d20 Jul | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −6.25 | 231.15 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 2 - AbsolutosMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −6.25 | 224.9 |
| 378d20 Sept | Open McDonald´sMasculinos 4 - M4 · Round of 16 | −139.34 | 85.56 |
| 399d11 Oct | OPEN D’OURO PADELMasculinos 4 - M4 · Round of 32 | −96.47 | 0 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred