Players / ABS ranking / PCruz

Licence 4218TieSports #74276+45Level 4
FPP ranking#534published best #151
FPP points3,257.56 valid results
Published record6–460% wins
10matches
6wins
4losses
6partners
5entries
6career podiums
Ranking history
7 seasons · published annual best| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 Mar | #423 | Level 3 |
| 2025 | 11 Nov | #427 | Level 3 |
| 2024 | 9 Jan | #207 | Level 2 |
| 2023 | 21 Mar | #180 | Level 2 |
| 2022 | 2 Aug | #151 | Level 2 |
| 2021 | 29 Nov | #212 | Level 2 |
| 2020 | 6 Oct | #263 | Level 3 |
Match history
10 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
5 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mimosa Open Porto 202624 Jul | Artur Soares | Masculinos 3 | #40 | 4,509.18 | Confirmed |
| Open Top-padel Fluvial23 Apr | Lourenço Sousa | Masculinos 3 | #10 | 6,099.26 | Pending |
| Open D'Ouro Padel | Artur Soares | Masculinos 3 | #18 | — | Confirmed |
| FIP Silver São João da Madeira | Carlos Cardoso | Masculinos 3 | #18 | — | Pending |
| Open Caetano Auto | Carlos Cardoso | Masculinos 2 | #19 | — | Confirmed |
Results with points
13 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPEN D’OURO PADEL11 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Quarter-finals | 520.63 |
| Mimosa Open Porto 202626 Jul | Artur Soares | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Round of 16 | 995.31 |
| Open A-Z Padel Fluvial26 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Quarter-finals | 260.31 |
| Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Norte19 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Round of 16 | 398.13 |
| Open Caetano Auto9 Nov | Carlos Cardoso | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Runner-up | 428.75 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 2 - Absolutos29 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 227 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo B | - | 31.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 220 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo B | - | 12.5 |
| HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 202630 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 223 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo B | - | 12.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 216 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo B | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 225 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo B | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 228 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo B | - | 18.75 |
Career record
2 titles · 4 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Nov | Open Caetano Auto | Marco Carvalho | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Main | Runner-up |
| 5 Oct | Open St. Tirso | GG | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Main | Winner |
| 22 May | Open Hospital Santa Maria do Porto 2022 | Bruno Teixeira | Masculinos 2 - M2 qB | B | Runner-up |
| 28 Nov | Open Triauto | Bruno Teixeira | Masculinos 2 - M2QB | B | Winner |
| 15 Aug | Vale do Lobo Open by Magnesium- K Active | Bruno Teixeira | Masculinos 2 - Quadro B | B | Runner-up |
| 23 May | Open Hospital Santa Maria - Porto 2021 | Bruno Teixeira | Masculinos 2 - M2 qB | B | Runner-up |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63d9 Nov | Open Caetano AutoMasculinos 3 - M3 · Runner-up | −428.75 | 2,828.75 |
| 202d28 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo B · - | −18.75 | 2,810 |
| 224d19 Apr | Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona NorteMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Round of 16 | −398.13 | 2,411.87 |
| 230d25 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo B · - | −37.5 | 2,374.37 |
| 231d26 Apr | Open A-Z Padel FluvialMasculinos 3 - M3 · Quarter-finals | −260.31 | 2,114.06 |
| 251d16 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo B · - | −37.5 | 2,076.56 |
| 258d23 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo B · - | −12.5 | 2,064.06 |
| 265d30 May | HeyDoc Campeonato Nacional de Padel de Clubes Absolutos 2026Masculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −6.25 | 2,057.81 |
| 286d20 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo B · - | −12.5 | 2,045.31 |
| 293d27 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo B · - | −31.25 | 2,014.06 |
| 322d26 Jul | Mimosa Open Porto 2026Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Round of 16 | −995.31 | 1,018.75 |
| 356d29 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 2 - AbsolutosMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · - | −6.25 | 1,012.5 |
| 399d11 Oct | OPEN D’OURO PADELMasculinos 3 - M3 · Quarter-finals | −520.63 | 491.87 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred