Players / ABS ranking / Igor Antruejo

Igor Antruejo
TheHyveAcademyLicence 20828TieSports #232970ABSLevel 3
FPP ranking#450published best #402
FPP points4,216.1412 valid results
Published record4–736% wins
11matches
4wins
7losses
8partners
7entries
2career podiums
Ranking history
3 seasons · published annual best| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21 Jul | #402 | Level 3 |
| 2025 | 5 Aug | #504 | Level 4 |
| 2024 | 22 Oct | #619 | Level 4 |
Match history
12 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
7 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mimosa Open Porto 202624 Jul | Guilherme Carvalho | Masculinos 3 | #35 | 5,762.97 | Confirmed |
| 2º Open Feel Padel17 Jul | João Ínsua | Masculinos 3 | #7 | 6,634.44 | Pending |
| Portugal Master Padel16 Jun | João Bessa | Masculinos 3 | #33 | 8,565.07 | Pending |
| Maia Padel Open 202620 May | Rodrigo Maganinho | Masculinos 4 | #2 | 5,179.75 | Pending |
| Open Top-padel Fluvial23 Apr | Ricardo Vieira | Masculinos 4 | #3 | 3,647.16 | Pending |
| Open Your Top-padel | Guilherme Carvalho | Masculinos 3 | #22 | — | Confirmed |
| Open PAC | Guilherme Carvalho | Masculinos 3 | #28 | — | Confirmed |
Results with points
16 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2º Open Feel Padel19 Jul | João Ínsua | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Round of 16 | 199.06 |
| Portugal Master Padel11 Jun | João Bessa | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Round of 32 | 1,378.13 |
| 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do Porto7 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Round of 32 | 275.63 |
| Maia Padel Open 202624 May | Rodrigo Maganinho | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Semi-finals | 117.91 |
| Open A-Z Padel Fluvial26 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4 - Grupo B | 3rd Place | 48.23 |
| Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Norte19 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4 - QP | Semi-finals | 235.81 |
| Open Xavier Meneses | XM Talent22 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Semi-finals | 235.81 |
| Open Bioniq16 Nov | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 32 | 787.5 |
| Open Caetano Auto9 Nov | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Round of 16 | 199.06 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 227 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 18.75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 221 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 28 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 216 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 210 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 18.75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 225 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 212 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo C | - | 31.25 |
Career record
2 titles · 0 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | 3º Open Top-padel Famalicão Center | Diogo Alejo | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Main | Winner |
| 7 Jul | 1º Open Feel Padel by 4aid | Isaque Reis | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Main | Winner |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63d9 Nov | Open Caetano AutoMasculinos 3 - M3 · Round of 16 | −199.06 | 4,017.08 |
| 70d16 Nov | Open BioniqMasculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 32 | −787.5 | 3,229.58 |
| 196d22 Mar | Open Xavier Meneses | XM TalentMasculinos 4 - M4 · Semi-finals | −235.81 | 2,993.77 |
| 217d12 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −31.25 | 2,962.52 |
| 224d19 Apr | Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona NorteMasculinos 4 - M4 - QP · Semi-finals | −235.81 | 2,726.71 |
| 230d25 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −6.25 | 2,720.46 |
| 231d26 Apr | Open A-Z Padel FluvialMasculinos 4 - M4 - Grupo B · 3rd Place | −48.23 | 2,672.23 |
| 245d10 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −18.75 | 2,653.48 |
| 251d16 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −37.5 | 2,615.98 |
| 259d24 May | Maia Padel Open 2026Masculinos 4 - M4 · Semi-finals | −117.91 | 2,498.07 |
| 273d7 Jun | 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do PortoMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Round of 32 | −275.63 | 2,222.44 |
| 274d8 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −6.25 | 2,216.19 |
| 277d11 Jun | Portugal Master PadelMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Round of 32 | −1,378.13 | 838.06 |
| 287d21 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −37.5 | 800.56 |
| 293d27 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo C · - | −18.75 | 781.81 |
| 315d19 Jul | 2º Open Feel PadelMasculinos 3 - M3 · Round of 16 | −199.06 | 582.75 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred