Players / ABS ranking / Jota Carvalho

Jota Carvalho
TheHyveAcademyLicence 16896TieSports #200304ABSLevel 4
FPP ranking#668published best #668
FPP points2,152.196 valid results
Published record0–20% wins
2matches
0wins
2losses
5partners
3entries
3career podiums
Ranking history
0 seasons · published annual bestThere is not enough historical data yet to draw a trend.
Match history
3 matches found in published draws| Date | Tournament | Partner | Opponents | Round | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept19:00 | Open Empizinhos 2026Masculinos 3 | Gonçalo | Francisco RibeiroRicardo Quintela | Round of 16 | — | — |
| 4 Jun12:45 | 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do PortoMasculinos 3 | João Bessa | Lourenço MagalhãesMiguel Martins | Round of 32 | Loss | 6-1 2-6 10-1 |
| 25 Apr12:45 | Open Top-padel FluvialMasculinos 3 | Diogo Miranda | Lucas SaraivaGuigas | Round of 16 | Loss | 6-1 6-4 |
Tournament entries
3 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIP Silver Guimarães14 Sept | Gonçalo | Masculinos 3 | #16 | 5,766.88 | Pending |
| Open Empizinhos 20269 Sept | Gonçalo | Masculinos 3 | #6 | 5,766.88 | Confirmed |
| Open Top-padel Fluvial23 Apr | Diogo Miranda | Masculinos 3 | #6 | 7,792.81 | Pending |
Results with points
13 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPEN D’OURO PADEL11 Oct | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Quarter-finals | 520.63 |
| Open McDonald´s20 Sept | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Semi-finals | 673.75 |
| OPEN EMPIZINHOS 202613 Sept | Gonçalo | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Runner-up | 428.75 |
| 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do Porto7 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Round of 32 | 275.63 |
| Open A-Z Padel Fluvial26 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Round of 16 | 199.06 |
| Open Xavier Meneses | XM Talent22 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Round of 16 | 398.13 |
| Open Caetano Auto9 Nov | Not published | Masculinos 2 - M2 | Round of 16 | 568.75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 228 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 18.75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 221 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 18.75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 223 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 37.5 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 217 May | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 226 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 18.75 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 229 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 3 - Grupo A | - | 37.5 |
Career record
0 titles · 3 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sept | OPEN EMPIZINHOS 2026 | Gonçalo | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Main | Runner-up |
| 18 Feb | Carlsberg Padel Cup | Pedro Gomes da Cunha | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Main | Runner-up |
| 2 Oct | Open 4 AID | Bernardo Guimarães | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Main | Runner-up |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63d9 Nov | Open Caetano AutoMasculinos 2 - M2 · Round of 16 | −568.75 | 1,583.44 |
| 196d22 Mar | Open Xavier Meneses | XM TalentMasculinos 3 - M3 · Round of 16 | −398.13 | 1,185.31 |
| 203d29 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −37.5 | 1,147.81 |
| 231d26 Apr | Open A-Z Padel FluvialMasculinos 3 - M3 · Round of 16 | −199.06 | 948.75 |
| 231d26 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −18.75 | 930 |
| 252d17 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −6.25 | 923.75 |
| 258d23 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −37.5 | 886.25 |
| 273d7 Jun | 10º Open Hospital Santa Maria do PortoMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Round of 32 | −275.63 | 610.62 |
| 287d21 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −18.75 | 591.87 |
| 294d28 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 2Masculinos 3 - Grupo A · - | −18.75 | 573.12 |
| 371d13 Sept | OPEN EMPIZINHOS 2026Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Runner-up | −428.75 | 144.37 |
| 378d20 Sept | Open McDonald´sMasculinos 3 - M3 · Semi-finals | −673.75 | 0 |
| 399d11 Oct | OPEN D’OURO PADELMasculinos 3 - M3 · Quarter-finals | −520.63 | 0 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred