Players / ABS ranking / Tiago de Sá

Tiago de Sá
SmashPadelAlmadaLicence 29446TieSports #157484+35Level 4
FPP ranking#574published best #570
FPP points2,855.410 valid results
Published record5–742% wins
12matches
5wins
7losses
6partners
8entries
5career podiums
Ranking history
1 seasons · published annual bestThere is not enough historical data yet to draw a trend.
| Season | Best achieved | Best position | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 Sept | #570 | Level 4 |
Match history
12 matches found in published drawsTournament entries
8 published entries| Tournament | Partner | Category | Seed | Pair points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Rackets Pro Saldanha17 Sept | Martim Henriques | Masculinos 3 | #2 | 6,927.34 | Pending |
| Vilamoura Summer Cup14 Aug | Pedro Lin Moniz | Masculinos 3 | #26 | 6,624.59 | Confirmed |
| Open Mercainox31 Jul | Martim Henriques | Masculinos 3 | #10 | 6,751.4 | Confirmed |
| 2º Open Absolutos by Monsaraz Padel Club15 Jul | Pedro Lin Moniz | Masculinos 3 | #5 | 5,489.9 | Confirmed |
| 1º Masters Summer Cup16 Jun | Henrique | Masculinos 3 | #2 | 8,015.8 | Pending |
| Open Prosonic - UBBO | José Soares | Masculinos 3 | #31 | — | Confirmed |
| VI Open CPA | José Soares | Masculinos 3 | #29 | — | Confirmed |
| II Open Dezporvinte | Martim Henriques | Masculinos 3 | #18 | — | Confirmed |
Results with points
20 records in the public ledger| Tournament | Partner | Draw | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Racketspro Saldanha20 Sept | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-Grupo A | 3rd Place | 55.13 |
| Vilamoura Summer Cup16 Aug | Pedro Lin Moniz | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Round of 16 | 398.13 |
| Open Mercainox2 Aug | Martim Henriques | Masculinos 3 - M3 - QP | Round of 32 | 275.63 |
| 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORA19 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Runner-up | 428.75 |
| I MASTERS SUMMERS CUP21 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 3 - QP - M3 | Quarter-finals | 260.31 |
| Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona Setúbal19 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Semi-finals | 673.75 |
| XI Open Rackets Pro EUL12 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3-QP | Round of 32 | 137.81 |
| 2º LX Clash Stars Open by Carlsberg5 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Round of 16 | 199.06 |
| Viseu Padel Experience29 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 4 - M4 - QP | Round of 16 | 139.34 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 6A,6B - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 5 - M5-QP | - | 9.38 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 6A,6B - Absolutos30 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 5 - M5-QP | - | 4.69 |
| Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 6A,6B - Absolutos29 Aug | Not published | Masculinos 5 - M5-QP | - | 6.25 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6A18 Jul | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 1.56 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6A27 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 3.13 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6A21 Jun | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 9.38 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6A23 May | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 9.38 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6A16 May | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 3.13 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6A10 May | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 3.13 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6A25 Apr | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 9.38 |
| Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6A29 Mar | Not published | Masculinos 5 - Grupo A | - | 3.13 |
Career record
4 titles · 1 finals| Date | Tournament | Partner | Category | Draw | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jul | 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORA | Pedro Lin Moniz | Masculinos 3 - M3 | Main | Runner-up |
| 13 Jul | III Open CTPL Miraluz II by Elite Realty | Sofia Carvalho | Mistos 4 - Mx4 | Main | Winner |
| 29 Jun | Open UBBO - Prosonic | Sofia Carvalho | Mistos 3 - MX3-QP | Main | Winner |
| 27 Apr | 5º Open de Padel Freguesia de Alfragide | Gonçalo Fernandes | Masculinos 4 - M4 | Main | Winner |
| 23 Feb | Lemonfit Open Absolutos | Sofia Carvalho | Mistos 4 - QP - MX4 | Main | Winner |
Next points to expire
gross estimate; replacement results may reduce the loss| When | Tournament | Leaves ledger | Gross balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 203d29 Mar | Viseu Padel ExperienceMasculinos 4 - M4 - QP · Round of 16 | −139.34 | 2,716.06 |
| 203d29 Mar | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6AMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −3.13 | 2,712.93 |
| 210d5 Apr | 2º LX Clash Stars Open by CarlsbergMasculinos 3 - M3 · Round of 16 | −199.06 | 2,513.87 |
| 217d12 Apr | XI Open Rackets Pro EULMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Round of 32 | −137.81 | 2,376.06 |
| 224d19 Apr | Campeonato Regional Absoluto de Padel 2026 - Zona SetúbalMasculinos 3 - M3 · Semi-finals | −673.75 | 1,702.31 |
| 230d25 Apr | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6AMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −9.38 | 1,692.93 |
| 245d10 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6AMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −3.13 | 1,689.8 |
| 251d16 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6AMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −3.13 | 1,686.67 |
| 258d23 May | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6AMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −9.38 | 1,677.29 |
| 287d21 Jun | I MASTERS SUMMERS CUPMasculinos 3 - QP - M3 · Quarter-finals | −260.31 | 1,416.98 |
| 287d21 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6AMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −9.38 | 1,407.6 |
| 293d27 Jun | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6AMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −3.13 | 1,404.47 |
| 314d18 Jul | Liga Mudum 2026 - Fase Regular - Absolutos - Zona 6AMasculinos 5 - Grupo A · - | −1.56 | 1,402.91 |
| 315d19 Jul | 2º Open Absolutos Monsaraz Padel Club by MOTÉVORAMasculinos 3 - M3 · Runner-up | −428.75 | 974.16 |
| 329d2 Aug | Open MercainoxMasculinos 3 - M3 - QP · Round of 32 | −275.63 | 698.53 |
| 343d16 Aug | Vilamoura Summer CupMasculinos 3 - M3-QP · Round of 16 | −398.13 | 300.4 |
| 356d29 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 6A,6B - AbsolutosMasculinos 5 - M5-QP · - | −6.25 | 294.15 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 6A,6B - AbsolutosMasculinos 5 - M5-QP · - | −9.38 | 284.77 |
| 357d30 Aug | Liga Mudum - Fase Regional Zona 6A,6B - AbsolutosMasculinos 5 - M5-QP · - | −4.69 | 280.08 |
| 378d20 Sept | Open Racketspro SaldanhaMasculinos 3 - M3-Grupo A · 3rd Place | −55.13 | 224.95 |
Updated 1 Sept · FPP / TieSports
Sources: FPP / TieSports and public Padel Federado publications · missing fields are not inferred